homepage image
Latest News & Features More news  »

Umina Campus Open Night

You tube video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zcrsLKNLRnE... Read more

Open Night

Open Night

Come along to BWSC Umina campus and meet our dedicated staff who will be running a range of activities to showcase the diverse range of curriculum opportunities that our school provides to students. There will be a BBQ, barista... Read more

Term 3

We welcome all our students and staff back to school this week for another great term of teaching and learning and trust that everyone has had a great break.... Read more

Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus is a dynamic comprehensive, coeducational, 7-9 high school. The college was established in 2002 across two campuses to provide age appropriate teaching and learning environments for all students.
Calendar More details »
Previous  August 2015  Next
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27 Girls Rugby League Program
02:45PM

Girls Rugby League Program


from 02:45PM to 03:00PM

- every Monday afternoon - girls in Years 7-9

NSW Premier's Sporting Challenge
to 03:00PM

NSW Premier's Sporting Challenge


to 03:00PM

- runs for 10 weeks - Year 7 only

28 U14 Rugby League
06:30AM

U14 Rugby League


from 06:30AM to 04:00PM

- All Schools State Finals - Mt Druitt - $10 - note & $ due 21st July - transport = mini bus - Mr Crouch

Year 7/8 NSW CC Touch Football
07:45AM

Year 7/8 NSW CC Touch Football


from 07:45AM to 03:30PM

- Year 7/8 girls & boys - Adcock Park, West Gosford - permission note + $4 due by 21st July - students will be transported on the school mini bus - Ms Hocking

29 Ag Vision
06:30AM

Ag Vision


from 06:30AM to 04:30PM

- Olympic Park, Sydney - $20 - Dep: Woy Woy Station Return: Woy Woy Station - school uniform - note & $ due Wed 23rd July - Mr Urie

CC Student Voice Alliance
08:00AM

CC Student Voice Alliance


from 08:00AM to 03:00PM

- Student Voice Coordinators and Presidents - Narara Valley High - Miss Smith

Mid Course Academic Assembly
09:00AM

Mid Course Academic Assembly


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

+ 2 more event(s)
30 31 Empire Bay Athletics Assistant
All day

Empire Bay Athletics Assistant


All day

- Empire Bay PS Athletics carnival Assistant - selected Yr 9 boys/girls - own transport - school sport uniform - note due 24th July - Mr Crouch

Barista Course
08:00AM

Barista Course


from 08:00AM to 03:15PM

- Ourimbah University - $120 - Ms Lewis

1 2
3 Girls Rugby League Program
02:45PM

Girls Rugby League Program


from 02:45PM to 03:00PM

- every Monday afternoon - girls in Years 7-9

4 Future Council
08:15AM

Future Council


from 08:15AM to 12:30PM

- small group of Year 9 & 10 students - Gosford City Council Chambers - Mock Council meeting and debate - notes due 27/7 - Ms Hannah

5 6 Katoomba Overnight Camp
08:00AM

Katoomba Overnight Camp


from 08:00AM

- $30 - $ & notes due by 27th July - Mr Gosden

7 Digi-Ed Claymation Workshop
All day

Digi-Ed Claymation Workshop


All day

- GATS & selected students - Incursion - $35 + note due 30th July - Miss Price

U/15 Girls Basketball
01:15PM

U/15 Girls Basketball


from 01:15PM to 02:15PM

- Sydney North Knockout Round 1 - Years 8 & 9 - Killara High School - students to make own way to & from venue - permission note due 3/8 - Mr Myszkowski

Katoomba Overnight Camp
to 04:30PM

Katoomba Overnight Camp


to 04:30PM

- $30 - $ & notes due by 27th July - Mr Gosden

8 9
10 Girls Rugby League Program
02:45PM

Girls Rugby League Program


from 02:45PM to 03:00PM

- every Monday afternoon - girls in Years 7-9

11 Year 9 Subject Selection Night
09:00AM

Year 9 Subject Selection Night


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

12 13 14 National Aerobics & Cheerleading
09:00AM

National Aerobics & Cheerleading


from 09:00AM

- Surfers Paradise - Ms Hocking

15 National Aerobics & Cheerleading
All day

National Aerobics & Cheerleading


All day

- Surfers Paradise - Ms Hocking

16 National Aerobics & Cheerleading
to 03:00PM

National Aerobics & Cheerleading


to 03:00PM

- Surfers Paradise - Ms Hocking

17 Girls Rugby League Program
02:45PM

Girls Rugby League Program


from 02:45PM to 03:00PM

- every Monday afternoon - girls in Years 7-9

18 19 P&C Meeting
07:00PM

P&C Meeting


from 07:00PM to 09:00PM

Umina Campus

20 21 22 23
24 Girls Rugby League Program
02:45PM

Girls Rugby League Program


from 02:45PM to 03:00PM

- every Monday afternoon - girls in Years 7-9

25 Year 7 Snow Trip
All day

Year 7 Snow Trip


All day

26 Yr 9 into Yr 10 Info Night
09:00AM

Yr 9 into Yr 10 Info Night


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Year 7 Snow Trip
All day

Year 7 Snow Trip


All day

27 Year 7 Snow Trip
All day

Year 7 Snow Trip


All day

28 Year 7 Snow Trip
All day

Year 7 Snow Trip


All day

29 30
31 Girls Rugby League Program
02:45PM

Girls Rugby League Program


from 02:45PM to 03:00PM

- every Monday afternoon - girls in Years 7-9

1 2 3 4 5 6

Upcoming events

Future Council Aug 4 08:15AM
Katoomba Overnight Camp Aug 6 08:00AM
Digi-Ed Claymation Workshop Aug 7 All Day
U/15 Girls Basketball Aug 7 01:15PM
Year 9 Subject Selection Night Aug 11 09:00AM